Spring 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena E
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL E      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 E11 : MAYS Forsyth 02G White555555555550 32  4  0 0
 E2 : Clash Soccer Select - G13555505550540 24  9  0 0
 E7 : Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver052555555037 1  9  0 0
 E5 : NASA G20 Royal255525500534 6  10  0 0
 E6 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1555050005227 3  11  0 0
 E3 : Roswell Santos White550000500520 -1  16  1 0
 E9 : AFC Lightning 02 Select500505005020 -4  13  0 0
 E8 : UFA-Norcross Gold 0220-4500550013 -9  16  0 0
 E4 : Georgia FC 02 Elite - G1300000502209 -11  20  0 0
 E1 : Lady Chiefs White 0200000005207 -20  28  0 0
 E10 : FFC Blast05500-400006 -21  25  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545367  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 E10 vs E3FFC Blast 0 vs.Roswell Santos White6
 545369  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 E8 vs E5UFA-Norcross Gold 02 0 vs.NASA G20 Royal0
 545368  PAC  04:00 PM  3 E9 vs E4AFC Lightning 02 Select 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite - G130
 545371  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 E1 vs E11Lady Chiefs White 02 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White5

Bracket - Sunday, March 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545375  UQP  01:00 PM  02 E5 vs E9NASA G20 Royal 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select1
 545377  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  1 E7 vs E11Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White4
 545376  Sutton Middle School  02:30 PM  1 E6 vs E8SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 1 vs.UFA-Norcross Gold 020
 545374  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute E4 vs E10Georgia FC 02 Elite - G13 0 vs.FFC Blast1
 545372  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:30 PM  1 E2 vs E1Clash Soccer Select - G13 6 vs.Lady Chiefs White 020

Bracket - Saturday, March 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545406  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 E10 vs E9FFC Blast 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select0
 545378  Silverbacks Park  04:30 PM  HAD E1 vs E3Lady Chiefs White 02 0 vs.Roswell Santos White4

Bracket - Sunday, March 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545385  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 E3 vs E2Roswell Santos White 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - G135
 545387  Sutton Middle School  02:00 PM  1 E6 vs E10SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 4 vs.FFC Blast0

Bracket - Saturday, March 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545390  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 E1 vs E5Lady Chiefs White 02 0 vs.NASA G20 Royal5
 545394  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 E9 vs E8AFC Lightning 02 Select 4F vs.UFA-Norcross Gold 02
Forfeited Game
0
 545395  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  1 E3 vs E11Roswell Santos White 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White3
 545391  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:00 PM  3 E2 vs E4Clash Soccer Select - G13 6 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite - G131

Bracket - Sunday, March 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545396  Sutton Middle School  01:00 PM  1 E6 vs E1SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 1 vs.Lady Chiefs White 020

Bracket - Saturday, March 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545393  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 E10 vs E7FFC Blast 0 vs.Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver1
 545404  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 E3 vs E5Roswell Santos White 0 vs.NASA G20 Royal2
 545407  Windermere Park  04:30 PM  7 E11 vs E4MAYS Forsyth 02G White 4 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite - G131
 545403  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:00 PM  3 E2 vs E6Clash Soccer Select - G13 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 11

Bracket - Sunday, March 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545429  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park E4 vs E8Georgia FC 02 Elite - G13 0 vs.UFA-Norcross Gold 022
 545410  Sutton Middle School  03:45 PM  1 E6 vs E3SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 2 vs.Roswell Santos White0
 545383  Windermere Park  04:00 PM  7 E11 vs E2MAYS Forsyth 02G White 3 vs.Clash Soccer Select - G131
 545430  UQP  05:00 PM  01 E5 vs E7NASA G20 Royal 1 vs.Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver1

Bracket - Saturday, April 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545428  Waller Park Extension  09:00 AM  1 E3 vs E9Roswell Santos White 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select0
 545413  Windermere Park  12:00 PM  7 E11 vs E10MAYS Forsyth 02G White 4F vs.FFC Blast
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545414  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Ren E1 vs E9Lady Chiefs White 02 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select2

Bracket - Saturday, April 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545402  Silverbacks Park  12:30 PM  Ren E1 vs E7Lady Chiefs White 02 0 vs.Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver2
 545421  PAC  03:00 PM  3 E9 vs E2AFC Lightning 02 Select 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - G134

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545398  Bethesda Park  11:30 AM  Bute E4 vs E3Georgia FC 02 Elite - G13 2 vs.Roswell Santos White0
 545415  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  1 E2 vs E8Clash Soccer Select - G13 5 vs.UFA-Norcross Gold 021
 545431  Windermere Park  04:00 PM  7 E11 vs E6MAYS Forsyth 02G White 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 11
 545388  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 E7 vs E9Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select0
 545420  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  25 E10 vs E1FFC Blast 0 vs.Lady Chiefs White 022

Bracket - Saturday, May 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545423  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 E7 vs E4Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite - G130
 545389  Windermere Park  04:00 PM  7 E11 vs E8MAYS Forsyth 02G White 4 vs.UFA-Norcross Gold 020
 545427  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:00 PM  1 E2 vs E10Clash Soccer Select - G13 3 vs.FFC Blast0

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545380  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  25 E10 vs E5FFC Blast 0 vs.NASA G20 Royal2
 545384  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park E4 vs E1Georgia FC 02 Elite - G13 2 vs.Lady Chiefs White 022
 545381  PAC  07:00 PM  3 E9 vs E6AFC Lightning 02 Select 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 10

Bracket - Monday, May 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545397  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  11 E5 vs E2NASA G20 Royal 2 vs.Clash Soccer Select - G131

Bracket - Friday, May 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545408  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  1 E8 vs E1UFA-Norcross Gold 02 1 vs.Lady Chiefs White 020

Bracket - Saturday, May 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545401  PAC  12:00 PM  3 E9 vs E11AFC Lightning 02 Select 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White2
 545370  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 E7 vs E6Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 10

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545416  East Roswell Park  03:00 PM  1 E3 vs E7Roswell Santos White 1 vs.Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver2
 545400  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 E8 vs E10UFA-Norcross Gold 02 3 vs.FFC Blast0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 13, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545419  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  11 E5 vs E11NASA G20 Royal 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White5

Bracket - Friday, May 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545424  Sutton Middle School  07:30 PM  1 E6 vs E5SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 1 2 vs.NASA G20 Royal1

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545417  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute E4 vs E6Georgia FC 02 Elite - G13 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Yellow 12

Bracket - Tuesday, May 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545382  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 E8 vs E7UFA-Norcross Gold 02 0 vs.Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver1

Bracket - Thursday, May 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545422  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  5 E8 vs E3UFA-Norcross Gold 02 0 vs.Roswell Santos White1

Bracket - Sunday, May 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545409  Scott Hudgens Park  07:00 PM  2 E7 vs E2Atlanta Fire 01/02 Silver 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - G133

Bracket - Saturday, May 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545411  UQP  01:00 PM  01 E5 vs E4NASA G20 Royal 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite - G130






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.