Spring 2015 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B4 : UFA-Norcross Premier 01555522055555-049 17  15  5 1
 B14 : DSC 01B Revolution Premier255055255255-046 12  7  4 0
 B3 : YMCA Arsenal Rome550055552055-042 8  24  2 3
 B2 : GSA Chilpo FC U14205555552050-039 16  15  0 0
 B9 : CFC Red Star Elite552505205250-036 8  13  5 2
 B12 : SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01005525025550-034 12  14  5 0
 B11 : CSA Impact 01B Gold005200250555-029 -2  23  3 0
 B8 : SAF U14B Elite022002055055-026 0  25  6 0
 B5 : Excel FC 01 Elite525502002002-023 -5  21  3 1
 B6 : TSC 01 Elite500020502050-019 -15  31  1 1
 B10 : Alianza Elite220050200200-013 -10  24  0 0
 B7 : GSA 01 White200000005020-09 -13  25  4 1
 B13 : UFA 01 Gold020000500002-09 -28  52  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18073  MSC Fields  11:00 AM  1 B8 vs B9SAF U14B Elite 1 vs.CFC Red Star Elite3
 18070  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 B5 vs B12Excel FC 01 Elite 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/010
 226697  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 B3 vs B13YMCA Arsenal Rome 3 vs.UFA 01 Gold1
 18071  Henry Co. SC--DO NOT USE  05:00 PM  1A B6 vs B11TSC 01 Elite 2 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold1

Bracket - Sunday, March 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18086  CYSA  01:00 PM  6 B9 vs B12CFC Red Star Elite 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/011
 18091  MSC Fields  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B2SAF U14B Elite 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U142
 18096  GSA  02:30 PM  Spen B7 vs B5GSA 01 White 1 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite1
 226704  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 B10 vs B13Alianza Elite 3 vs.UFA 01 Gold3
 18106  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B11YMCA Arsenal Rome 2 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold0

Bracket - Saturday, March 14, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18078  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 B12 vs B7SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 3 vs.GSA 01 White1
 18082  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3Excel FC 01 Elite 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome2
 18080  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 B9 vs B10CFC Red Star Elite 2 vs.Alianza Elite2

Bracket - Sunday, March 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226715  MSC Fields  11:00 AM  1 B8 vs B14SAF U14B Elite 1 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier1
 18098  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 B9 vs B3CFC Red Star Elite 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome0
 226699  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 B13 vs B5UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite9

Bracket - Saturday, March 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226709  GSA  10:45 AM  Spen B2 vs B14GSA Chilpo FC U14 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier1
 18087  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  2 B11 vs B10CSA Impact 01B Gold 2 vs.Alianza Elite0
 18090  GSA  01:45 PM  Spen B7 vs B3GSA 01 White 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome2
 226698  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 B13 vs B4UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.UFA-Norcross Premier 015

Bracket - Sunday, March 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226712  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 B5 vs B14Excel FC 01 Elite 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier1
 18125  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 B12 vs B8SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 3 vs.SAF U14B Elite0

Bracket - Saturday, March 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18097  MSC Fields  11:30 AM  1 B8 vs B4SAF U14B Elite 0 vs.UFA-Norcross Premier 011
 18094  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  2 B11 vs B12CSA Impact 01B Gold 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/012
 226710  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B14 vs B3DSC 01B Revolution Premier 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome4
 18083  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  2 B6 vs B2TSC 01 Elite 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U143

Bracket - Sunday, March 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226717  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 B14 vs B10DSC 01B Revolution Premier 1 vs.Alianza Elite0
 226706  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 B13 vs B12UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/015
 18142  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 B4 vs B7UFA-Norcross Premier 01 3 vs.GSA 01 White1

Bracket - Saturday, April 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18140  CYSA  12:00 PM  11 B9 vs B2CFC Red Star Elite 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U142

Bracket - Saturday, April 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18110  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 B9 vs B7CFC Red Star Elite 2 vs.GSA 01 White1

Bracket - Sunday, April 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18146  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill B2 vs B11GSA Chilpo FC U14 6 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold0
 18135  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B6YMCA Arsenal Rome 6 vs.TSC 01 Elite0
 18149  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  3 B5 vs B8Excel FC 01 Elite 2 vs.SAF U14B Elite2
 18072  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen B7 vs B10GSA 01 White 1 vs.Alianza Elite2

Bracket - Saturday, April 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18107  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 B12 vs B2SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U143
 18141  Grizzard Park - Rome  05:00 PM  1 B3 vs B8YMCA Arsenal Rome 4 vs.SAF U14B Elite3

Bracket - Sunday, April 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226707  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 B13 vs B14UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier4

Bracket - Friday, April 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18154  Badger Creek Complex  07:45 PM  2 B11 vs B4CSA Impact 01B Gold 3 vs.UFA-Norcross Premier 015

Bracket - Sunday, April 26, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226700  North Mount Carmel Park  10:00 AM  3 B6 vs B13TSC 01 Elite 0 vs.UFA 01 Gold4
 18113  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B12 vs B4SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 1 vs.UFA-Norcross Premier 011
 226718  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B14 vs B11DSC 01B Revolution Premier 0 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold0
 226702  MSC Fields  04:00 PM  1 B8 vs B13SAF U14B Elite 7 vs.UFA 01 Gold2
 18134  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen B2 vs B7GSA Chilpo FC U14 3 vs.GSA 01 White0
 18156  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  1 B6 vs B9TSC 01 Elite 1 vs.CFC Red Star Elite1

Bracket - Friday, May 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226713  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  1 B14 vs B6DSC 01B Revolution Premier 3 vs.TSC 01 Elite1

Bracket - Saturday, May 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18124  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 B11 vs B9CSA Impact 01B Gold 2 vs.CFC Red Star Elite1
 18129  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 B4 vs B3UFA-Norcross Premier 01 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome3
 18150  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  2 B6 vs B7TSC 01 Elite 3 vs.GSA 01 White1
 18131  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 B12 vs B10SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 3 vs.Alianza Elite1
 18079  MSC Fields  04:00 PM  1 B11 vs B8CSA Impact 01B Gold 2 vs.SAF U14B Elite5
 18128  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr B2 vs B5GSA Chilpo FC U14 5 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, May 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18119  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B12 vs B6SSA Savannah United Premier 00/01 3 vs.TSC 01 Elite2
 226711  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 B4 vs B14UFA-Norcross Premier 01 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier3
 18099  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  2 B10 vs B2Alianza Elite 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U142
 18112  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B11Excel FC 01 Elite 0 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold1
 18157  GSA  02:45 PM  Spen B7 vs B8GSA 01 White 4 vs.SAF U14B Elite1
 226703  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 B13 vs B9UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.CFC Red Star Elite3

Bracket - Friday, May 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18075  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:30 PM  4 B4 vs B2UFA-Norcross Premier 01 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC U141

Bracket - Saturday, May 09, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226716  Rabbit Hill Park  08:30 AM  2 B14 vs B9DSC 01B Revolution Premier 1 vs.CFC Red Star Elite1
 18153  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 B3 vs B12YMCA Arsenal Rome 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/015
 226705  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 B13 vs B11UFA 01 Gold 0 vs.CSA Impact 01B Gold3
 18143  Tyus Park  04:30 PM  3 B5 vs B6Excel FC 01 Elite 1 vs.TSC 01 Elite1

Bracket - Sunday, May 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226719  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 B14 vs B12DSC 01B Revolution Premier 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 00/010
 18136  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 B4 vs B5UFA-Norcross Premier 01 4 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite2
 226696  GSA  04:30 PM  Spen B2 vs B13GSA Chilpo FC U14 9 vs.UFA 01 Gold1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 12, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18103  MSC Fields  07:30 PM  1 B8 vs B6SAF U14B Elite 2 vs.TSC 01 Elite0
 18105  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 B4 vs B10UFA-Norcross Premier 01 3 vs.Alianza Elite1

Bracket - Friday, May 15, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226714  Granite  07:30 PM  1 B7 vs B14GSA 01 White 0 vs.DSC 01B Revolution Premier1

Bracket - Saturday, May 16, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18104  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 B9 vs B5CFC Red Star Elite 4 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, May 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18117  Georgia Soccer Park  11:30 AM  3 B10 vs B8Alianza Elite 1 vs.SAF U14B Elite2
 18148  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 B4 vs B9UFA-Norcross Premier 01 2 vs.CFC Red Star Elite0
 18155  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 B10 vs B5Alianza Elite 0 vs.Excel FC 01 Elite0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 19, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 226701  GSA  07:00 PM  Schr B7 vs B13GSA 01 White 1 vs.UFA 01 Gold1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 20, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18122  GSA  08:00 PM  Spen B2 vs B3GSA Chilpo FC U14 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome3

Bracket - Sunday, May 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18147  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:30 PM  1 B3 vs B10YMCA Arsenal Rome 4 vs.Alianza Elite2

Bracket - Friday, May 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18111  North Mount Carmel Park  07:30 PM  3 B6 vs B10TSC 01 Elite 1 vs.Alianza Elite0

Bracket - Saturday, May 30, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18089  North Mount Carmel Park  09:00 AM  3 B6 vs B4TSC 01 Elite 0 vs.UFA-Norcross Premier 016
 18118  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  2 B11 vs B7CSA Impact 01B Gold 3 vs.GSA 01 White0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.